By continuing to use the playlsi.com website, you agree to the use of cookies. Further information on cookies can be found in our updated Privacy Policy.

Privacy Policy

Effective as of May 24, 2018

Privacy Policy

This is the website of Landscape Structures Inc. The postal address is:

601 7th St. South
Delano, MN 55328
 
USA

You can reach us by e-mail at info@playlsi.com or you can reach us by telephone toll-free at 888.4FUNLSI or 763.972.5200.

General Policy

Landscape Structures respects your expectation of privacy as you visit playlsi.com. Accordingly, we do not collect any personally identifiable information about you unless you specifically give it to us, in which case we will hold that information in confidence.

Your visit to our website is tracked for statistical purposes but not in a way that can be used to personally identify you. We log: 

• Your domain (such as "aol.com" or "abc.net" – not your e-mail address)
• When your visit occurred and its duration
• The pages you visited
• The type of browser and operating system in your computer
• The link (if any) that brought you to our site

Landscape Structures aggregates this information to measure how our site is being used so we can improve its content. 

Photo Sharing Rules

By posting your photos, videos and/or thoughts using #PlayLSI and #ShapedbyPlay, you acknowledge and grant permission to Landscape Structures, their independent playground distributors, clients, partners and employees to use your photos and your name and likeness, and the name and likeness of anyone else shown in such photos in whole or in part for publication on any of our website pages (playlsi.com), on any of our current and future social media profiles, in other Internet distribution, print distribution or illustration for promotional purposes.

You further agree to release Landscape Structures, their independent playground distributors, clients, partners and employees from any and all claims or compensation requests based on the use of such materials and agree to hold these parties harmless from any and all claims by third parties, including any claim based on allegation of copyright infringement from my statements.

"Cookies" 

Our cookies are simply random data tags that identify each visitor as a distinct unnamed user. By tracking where cookies show up on our site, we can determine what content people prefer and where to put things to make them easy to find. However, if a visitor requests information, a cookie is added to track back to the visitor.

A cookie cannot retrieve any other data from your hard drive, tell us your e-mail address or pass on a virus. If your browser is set to reject cookies, it should not affect site performance. 

Personal Information You Provide to Us

We DO NOT sell or rent your personal information with any other person or business for any reason that is not directly related to Landscape Structures products or services. 

When you ask us to mail product literature to your home or business or have requested service on a Landscape Structures product, we will need your name and address. We will pass along all of the information you give us to a Landscape Structures playground consultant, distributor or service provider who will contact you only for the purpose of providing the information or assistance you have requested.

We may also alert you (by USPS or e-mail) about new products, special offers or upcoming events (such as grand openings) in your area. Although most customers tell us they appreciate receiving notice of these opportunities, we believe the choice should be yours. If at any time you want us to stop, just let us know by sending us an e-mail to the above address. In addition, all e-mail offers you receive from Landscape Structures will tell you how to decline further e-mail offers.

Children

Landscape Structures fully supports protecting the privacy needs of children and encourages parents to actively participate in their children’s online activities and interests. For information about the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, visit Federal Trade Commission.

Changes to this Policy

As we continue to develop our website and take advantage of technologies to better serve you, this policy statement may change. We therefore encourage you to check back with us periodically so you understand our current privacy policy. If you have any concerns, feel free to contact us at any time. 

Security

Landscape Structures has policies and procedures in place to protect your personal information from loss, unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.  In addition, we have implemented technological safeguards including security software, passwords and firewalls intended to prevent unauthorized computer access.  No claim is made as to the impenetrability of the system under unusual circumstance or its resilience to future attacks. 

Landscape Structures does not track your activity on any other website, but ours. We do not use information obtained from this website to participate in activities commonly known as behavioral advertising and we, by default, do not track your activity on any other site. Some browsers have a "do not track" feature that lets you tell websites that you do not want to have your online activities tracked. These features are not yet uniform, and our website is able to respond to some, but not all of those signals.

Links

Landscape Structures provides links to other websites solely as a convenience to you. When you click on such a link, you may leave our site. Although we have reviewed these other sites, site content may change frequently and we do not have any control over or responsibility for their content or privacy policies. If you decide to access any of the third party sites linked to our site, please do so at your own risk.

Landscape Structures' website may integrate third party platforms, such as Facebook and Twitter “like” and “share” function. We can collect technical information using cookies and other technologies on our own behalf and through the use of third-party platforms, such as those named in this paragraph. Technical information may include your IP address, browsing path, operating system, and other information. When you interact with the third party platforms, such as using the Facebook “like” or “share” feature, that platform may record your interaction with the website. The third-party platforms have their own privacy policies, which govern the use of any personal or non-personal information they collect.

Contact Us

Questions regarding this Privacy Policy, the accuracy of your personal information, the use of the information or about your personal information we have on record, or to correct, amend or request deletion of your personal information or any other questions regarding this website may be directed to:

For inquiries about your personal information please write to the following address: Landscape Structures Inc., 601 7th Street South, Delano, MN 55328, USA.

Browse Our Online Catalogs

Take a Look